Committees


All committees consist of a Chairperson and Regular, Associate and Honorary member volunteers.
At each annual conference, NPECA members are invited to volunteer their time to serve on the committee(s) of their choice.

Committees for 2018-2019 are listed below:

ADVISORY, NOMINATING & ELECTIONS:
Chairperson, Terry Faber;
Members: Dennis Moon, Mike Davino, Pam Green, Mike Swillo, Delia White. Laura Roussel 

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS:
Chairperson, Rhonda Buras;
Members: Neil Jones.

AUDIT:
Chairperson,  Erika Curtis ;
Members: Richard Reed, Annette Satterwhite

BULLETIN:
Chairperson, ------ ;
Members: Laura Roussel, Mark Ogan, David Steger, Delia White

BY-LAWS:
Chairperson, Terra Bovee;
Members: Rhonda Buras, Sonja Rideout.

CONFERENCE SITE SELECTION:
Chairperson, Dan Beal; Co-Chairperson, Erika Curtis;
Members: Amy Warwick, Gina Tombrella, Kelly Adams, Mark Malone, Rhonda Todd, Robin Pacheco, Shawn Ferguson, Terri Hull, Terra Bovee, Dan Christian, John Evenstad, Keith Bryant.

EDUCATION:
Chairperson, Craig Sperry;
Members:
Amy Warwick, Crystal Fish, David Alpha, Fran Lawall, Gina Tombrella, Jan Lockhart, John Evenstad, Michelle Huber, Neil Jones, Pam Green, Stanley Shields, Steve Myers, Terri Hull, Erika Curtis, Rachid Safa, Shane Cornwell, Dan Christian, Tammy Blackwell, Samuel Knopp

HISTORIAN:
Chairperson Rhonda Buras;
Members: Don Staley, Make Adamec.

MEMBERSHIP:
Chairperson, Randy Wiggins;
Members: Pam Green, Carole Williams, Crystal Fish, George Thagard, John Evenstad,  Keith Bryant, Laura Roussel, Mark Ogan, Rhonda Buras, Sonja Rideout, Stanley Shields, Terry Faber.

PLAQUE & CERTIFICATE:
Chairperson; Terry Hull
Members: Terri Hull.

PROGRAM PLANNING (Conference):
Chairperson, Erika Curtis;
Members:
Steve Dudzik, Carole Williams, Christie Crush, Crystal Fish, Dan Christian, Delia White, Dennis Moon, Gina Tombrella, John Evenstad, Laura Wallace, Mike Davino, Neil Jones, Pam Green, Paul Grolemund, Rhonda Buras*, Robin Pacheco, Shawn Ferguson, Terri Hull, Terry Faber, Laura Roussel, Terra Bovee, Erika Curtis, James Stroud.

RESOLUTIONS:
Chairperson, none named;
Members: Sonja Rideout, David Steger

SPECIAL PROJECTS:
Chairperson;
Members: Cathy Learn, John Evenstad, Robin Pacheco, Dan Christian, David Steger, James Stroud.

TECHNOLOGY:
Chairperson, Matt Thiele, Casey's General Stores;
Members: Keith Bryant,  David Steger, Terry Faber

HELPERS AT CONFERENCE:
Cathy Learn, Jan Lockhart, John Evenstad, Maggie Bessenbacher, Robin Pacheco, Sonja Rideout, Rhonda Todd, Erika Curtis, Terri Hull, Neil Jones, Louise (Littlejohn) Kiper, Terry Faber, Matt Thiele, Haley Thiele, Annette Satterwhite.